The solver
Minecraft 1.7.2-26.2 Survival Server (United Kingdom)
Online · 1/500 Players · 100% Uptime
Minecraft 1.7.2-26.2 Survival Server (United Kingdom)
Online · 1/500 Players · 100% Uptime
Full statistics for The solver Votes, players, rank over time and when people actually vote here.
Click the address to copy it.
Launch Minecraft: Java Edition and go to the Multiplayer menu.
Click "Add Server" and paste the address into the server address field.
Click "Done", then double-click the server to join.
Click the address to copy it.
Launch Minecraft (Bedrock Edition) and go to the Servers tab.
Scroll down, tap "Add Server", then paste the address and port.
Save, then tap the server to join.
Welcome to The solver, a Minecraft server located in the United Kingdom. We are currently running NEXOSMP → 26.2 Survival Seizoen 3, offering a unique survival experience for players. Whether you prefer playing on PC or console, our server supports both platforms.
Join our community of players who enjoy the challenges and rewards of survival gameplay. Connect with us at 185.83.152.2 and explore what we have to offer.
Come and be part of our journey in Season 3!
Minecraft server The solver is an active multiplayer community hosted in United Kingdom, where the community speaks English. Players looking for a Survival and SMP experience can connect instantly. It's currently running 1.7.2-26.2 on Java + Bedrock (cross-play). It has 1/500 players online right now. It joined VoxelRank recently. Use the direct address 185.83.152.2, or vote to support its ranking on VoxelRank.
Nothing declared by the owner yet.
The owner has not said what the store sells yet. Players who vote here get asked about one item at a time, and the answers show up on this card.
Collected from players after they voted. The owner cannot edit anything on this card.
No answers yet. The first players to vote here get asked what this server is really like, and their answers show up on this card.
| Point | Value |
|---|---|
| Sep 7 | 6 |
| Sep 8 | 7 |
| Sep 9 | 6 |
| Sep 10 | 7 |
| Sep 11 | 4 |
| Sep 12 | 3 |
| Sep 13 | 3 |
| Sep 14 | 8 |
| Sep 15 | 1 |
| Sep 16 | 1 |
| Sep 17 | 4 |
| Sep 18 | 2 |
| Sep 19 | 2 |
| Sep 20 | 4 |
| Sep 21 | 1 |
The server address for The solver is 185.83.152.2. Bedrock players connect to 185.83.152.2 on port 19132 instead.
On Java Edition: start Minecraft, choose Multiplayer, then Add Server. Put The solver in the name box and 185.83.152.2 in the Server Address box, press Done, then select it and click Join Server. On Bedrock Edition (mobile, console or the Windows app) the flow differs and the port matters: choose Play, open the Servers tab, scroll down to Add Server, then enter The solver as the name, 185.83.152.2 as the address and 19132 as the port. Save it and it appears in your server list.
The solver runs Minecraft 1.7.2. It accepts clients from 1.7.2 to 26.2. Both Java and Bedrock clients can connect.
Yes. The solver accepts Bedrock Edition, which is the version Minecraft runs on phones, tablets, Xbox, PlayStation, Switch and the Windows app. Add it as a server with the address 185.83.152.2 and port 19132.
The solver is listed as hosted in this country: United Kingdom. That is where the machine is, which is the main thing deciding your ping to it.
The solver lists English as the language its community plays in.
The solver is listed under Survival and SMP.
Over the last 30 days The solver has averaged 1 player online at once, and the highest count VoxelRank has recorded is 10. Both figures come from 316 automated checks by our own pinger, not from anything the server reports about itself. It has room for 500 slots. The live count is shown at the top of this page.
VoxelRank pings The solver every few minutes and records the result. Across all 317 checks since it was listed, it has answered 100% of them. That is our own measurement, not something the server reports about itself. Whether it is up at this moment is the status dot at the top of this page.
Live status for The solver - including player count, version and uptime - is shown at the top of this page and updates automatically, straight from VoxelRank's own pinger. No separate status checker needed.
The solver hasn't listed its plugins yet. Check back later, or add them yourself if you run this server.
For The solver, the owner describes the cycle as seasonal.
You can vote for The solver at https://voxelrank.com/vote/6932-the-solver, once every 24 hours. Voting moves it up the ranking for the current month, which resets on the 1st.
The solver is currently #3,621 overall. Position is decided by votes received in the current calendar month and nothing else; placement on this site can be bought, ranking cannot.
The solver sits at #652 of 1,456 in SMP, #1,057 of 2,100 in Survival, #256 of 454 in Seasonal wipes, #1,331 of 2,430 in Bedrock, #2,058 of 3,934 in English, #3,368 of 6,606 in 1.21 and #3,460 of 6,920 in Java. Each of those positions is counted on that category's own list, which you can open and scroll.
No - The solver is an unclaimed listing. It was imported, and nobody has confirmed ownership of it yet, so nobody is actively keeping it up to date.
The solver has been listed here since August 26, 2026.
No screenshots yet. The solver has not shown what the server actually looks like, which is worth knowing in itself · the description is the only picture you get.
Run this server? Add a few · builds, the spawn, a busy evening.
No ratings yet · the first review sets the tone for this listing.
Vote for The solver first - one vote is enough to leave a review with no account needed.
Sign in to review The solver. One review per account, and you can edit it later.
No reviews yet.
No updates posted yet.
You can vote for this server every 24 hours, and each vote counts for 100% of a full vote. It costs nothing, it is what decides the ranking on this site, and most servers pay you for it. Why points and not votes?
VoteOne notification, at the moment your 24-hour cooldown on The solver actually ends · never before it, and never on any other subject. Nothing between 22:00 and 8:00 your time, and at most 3 a day however many servers you follow. How reminders work and how to stop them
Leave your in-game name and we will tell The solver you found them on VoxelRank. Some servers hand out a one-off welcome reward for it · that is entirely up to them, and we cannot promise there is one.
Voting does this automatically · no need to do both.
No votes yet, be the first!
Paid placement
Also SMP & Survival · 1.7.2-26.2 · EN
Also SMP & Survival · 1.7.2-26.3 · EN
Also Survival & SMP · 1.7.2-26.3 · EN